Spetmber Events

Saturday 1st – Keep It Real
Friday 7th – 1930,s Eletro Swing night with The Banker DJ and special guests The Mavs, Storm Wright
Saturday  8th – The Colour Clear, Nephilim, Of Justice
Friday 14th – Ten Foot Tom, Too Close For Missiles, Kieran Rowe
Saturday 15th – Flies On You, Mesmer Disciples, Rex Regis
Friday 21st – Riot Heart, Nephilim, Future Heavy
Saturday 22nd – Bugeye, Still Shaking, Aaron James Potter, Marie Marx
Friday 28th – Fret, Future Heavy, Vukovar, Years Of The Bird, Plastiglomerate, Pink Edge
Saturday 29th – Get Hip

August Events

Thursday 2nd – Shoe Cake Comedy
Friday 3rd – Strangeways, Creature, Into The Deep
Saturday 4th – Keep It Real, Dube The Poet – Hip Hop/Rap, FungiFerg – Grime/Rap, Chris Sayer – Rap/Grime, Bible Of Beatz – Rapper/Singer
Friday 10th – Set Your Sights, Heatsink, Air Drawn Dagger, Murdock 22
Saturday 11th – Joe Solo, Sapien Trace, The Artilleries
Friday 17th – The Clarions, Nephilim, Cooler King, Nikk
Saturday 18th – Toni Sidgewick, Katies Adamson, Ian Robinson,
Friday 24th – Nation In Ruin, Kilonova
Saturday 25th – The See No Evils, Oil Birds, Strawberry Mynde, DJ
Friday 31st – No Way and Johnny Severn

July Events

Thursday 5th – Shoe Cake Comedy relaunch big acts ! £5 tickets/entry

 

Friday 6th – Keep It Real Night, Fungi Ferg,  High Tower Temple, The Otherness

 

Saturday 7th –  The Vellacos, Komparrison, The Grizwoldz

 

Friday 13th –  Jazz swing Latin night with Redemption, Holly Rees, Ben Hutchinson, Simon Carter

 

Saturday 14th – A Dying Reign, Nation In Ruin, Saints Of War, Nephilim

 

Friday 20th – Head Of Light Entertainment, Heather Story, McCormick Band

 

Saturday 21st – Honey trap, Dark Sea Blue, Megan Dotchin

 

Friday 27th – Tinny Bennett, Cutting Edge, Katie Adamson, Jacob Diaz Wright

 

Saturday 28th – Get Hip

June Events

Friday 1st June – Vito, Perfectparachutepicture, The Sharmalees

 

Saturday 2nd – Keep It Real Rap, R n B night

 

Friday 8th – Pink Tide, Silence Fiction, Jonathan Honour

 

Saturday 9th – The band for disease control and prevention, Weld, Slalom D

 

Friday 15th – Eigengrau, , Dreams of the sun, Dino Splooge

 

Saturday 16th – The Dean Newton Trio, Dead Blue, Salsola,

 

Friday 22nd – Section 20, The Jailhouse Jets

 

Saturday 23rd – Palma Louca, Whale Hill, Laurens Court

 

Thursday 28th – Cherry Peesh, Charlea B

 

Friday 29th – NeVolume 3rd Birthday with The Skapones, The White Negroes, Alistair James Tickets £5 from Seetickets

 

Saturday 30th – Palm Beach Uk, Noise and the naive, Grass Cutter

April Events

Thursday 5th – Shoe Cake Comedy

 

Friday 6th – Run The River, Foxcatcher, Eddie And The Valkyries

 

Saturday 7th – Keep It Real, Jonathan Honor – Acoustic/Indie Lew BYG – Rap/Grime Jamie A – Music Aces & Sinners – Band 90BRO – CyberSoul Skitz – Rap Bible Of Beatz – Rapper/Singer fungiFerg – Grime/Rap

 

Friday 13th – Space Frogs, The Relitics, Alien 8

 

Saturday 14th – Bugenhagen, The Face, Chronic Change

 

Thursday 19th – Jazz Night

 

Friday 20th – Arkmind, Krome, Largactyl, Kieran Atkin and The Purple Oids

 

Saturday 21st – Saints of War, Nation In Ruin

 

Thursday 26th – Phil Cox, David Hammond Music, Salsola

 

Friday 27th- Sapien Trace, Symbient, Spritfire Bullets, The Citadels

 

Saturday 28th – The Black Lagoons, Parissa Zarifi, Dale Husband

March Events

March 2018 Thursday 1st – Shoe cake comedy

 

Friday 2nd – Keep it real with Jonathan Honor – Acoustic/Indie, Lew BYG – Rap/Grime, 90BRO – CyberSoul, Skitz – Rap, Bible Of Beatz – Rapper/Singer, FungiFerg – Grime/Rap

 

Saturday 3rd – Albany, Stand Alone, Carabiniers

 

Friday 9th – Soma Crew, Pink Tide, Oilbirds

 

Saturday 10th – Likkor Men, Kickback Generations & Alien 8

 

Friday 16th – Hardwick social, Drift, Undecided & Ex Charinbanc Dreams

 

Saturday 17th – Private Party

 

Friday 23rd – Dead River Kings, The Filth Hounds, Dino Splooge

 

Saturday 24th – Get Hip

 

Wednesday 28th – Private Event

 

Thursday 29th – Carl James Dunning, Steve McCormick, Alien 8 acoustic

 

Friday 30th – Ady Johnson, Badger, Witch Tripper

 

Saturday 31st – Stockton Calling

February Events

Thursday 1st – Shoe Cake Comedy,

 

Friday 2nd – Keep It Real – Bible Of Beatz – Rapper/Singer Victor Ray – Acoustic Singer FungiFerg – Rap/Grime DH – Grime

 

Saturday 3rd – Dog Years, David Rickaby, Nick

 

Friday 9th – Indigo Vertebrae, Skyran, The Auld Suitcase

 

Saturday 10th – Singapore Safe House, Bleeding Tooth, Perceptions

 

Friday 16th – Prelude, Victor Ray, Charlie Mckee

 

Saturday 17th – Photo Idiot, Dark Sky Park, Itch the king blues band, Electric Sheep

 

Thursday 22nd – Nephilim, A Dying Reign, Tbc

 

Friday 23rd – Clippah, Evil Eye, Katie Adamson, Max Bianco

 

Saturday 24th – The Grizwoldz, Lee Etherington, The Jackals

January Events

Friday 5th –  rap mixed styles, bibble beatz, led leddie mc, fungi ferg,pete henry, DJ set,

 

Sat 6th – giraffes, relign, raising romulus

 

Friday 12th – tooth, jake hope, no xcuse, roundel,

 

Sat 13th – cornerstone, nation In ruin, vulgar dissection,

 

Thursday 18th – cutty bang,

 

Friday 19th – plastic thieves, dead lock saints, mylton,

 

Sat 20th –  the wainstones, cooler king, Joe solo,

 

Thursday 25th –  live wire promotions,

 

Fri 26th – creatures, freeman, high tower temple,

 

Sat 27th –  Get Hip

 

Monday – 29th – honey blood !! and support in association with Ripla

December Events

Friday 1st – The Sons Of Bido Lito, TBC, Worry Party, Thin White Line,

 

Saturday 2nd – Clippah, Lifetime Skiver, Chris Gill,

 

Thursday 7th – Shoe Cake Comedy xmas special

 

Friday 8th – Gwalo, Holy Moly and The Crackeress, Leading Zeroes,

 

Saturday 9th – Dead River Kings, Ashes of Insurrection, Incantus, Armortura (Metal Night)

 

Sunday 10th – Cutty Bang

 

Friday 15th – The Pastures, Pink Tide, The Phosphens, Mallura Can

 

Saturday 16th – Falin Mafia, CSOD, Final Coil

 

Friday 22nd, Foreign Tides, Thieves of Liberty, Crawling back to god, Kv$hnoodle,

 

Saturday 23rd – Burn down Disco

 

Thursday 28th – Daytime Tv,

November Events

£2 to £4 entry depending on event.

 

Thursday 2nd – Shoe Cake Comedy,

 

Friday 3rd – Great Waves, Parallax Skies, Mausoleums, Joe Doe Experiment

 

Saturday 4th – The Anticeptics, Kick Back Generations, Bull, Salsola, Dino Splunge, Alien 8

 

Sunday 5th – Fireworks

 

Friday 10th – Tinny Bennett Band, Bible of Beatz, Marie Marx Band

 

Saturday 11th – Sapien Trace, Many Moons, James Mockett, Singapore Safehouse

 

Sunday 12th – Cutty Bang

 

Friday 17th – IMRD, Spreading The Disease, Nation In Ruin, Metal Night

 

Saturday 18th – Lost On Me, Grasscutter, Strange Folk

 

Thursday 23rd – Day Time TV Promotions

 

Friday 24th – Burn Down The Disco

 

Saturday 25th – Get Hip

 

Sunday 26th – Cutty bang