September Events at Musiclounge How Good ! ?

Friday 1st- Deep Sleep, Sarah Connolly, Flaccid Cactus

 

 

Saturday 2nd – King Mojo Acoustic, The Strawberry Mynde, The Citadels ( Save Our Soldiers night)

 

 

Thursday 7th – Shoe Cake Comedy

 

 

Friday 8th – Tinny Bennet, Lee Etherington, Steve McCormick, The Bluesics

 

 

Saturday – Hobo, Esprit De Corpse, Primitive Painters, Jump The Shark, Sarah Crutwell

 

 

Thursday 14th – Film Night

 

 

Friday 15th – Pussywillowfury Venus, Mr Bigfoot, Saints of War

 

 

Saturday 16th – Bigbambora, Katie Adamson, Matt Dunbar and The Autonomous Collective

 

 

Sunday 17th – The Cutty Bang, all talents welcome from any type of art expression !

 

Thursday 21st – Buskers

 

 

Friday 22nd – Paul Longstaff, Chris Sayers Mario Saad (RAP KINGS NIGHT)

 

 

Saturday 23rd – Savage, Strangeways, Pink Tide

 

 

Thursday 28th – Day Time Television

 

 

Friday 29th – Burn Down The Disco

 

 

Saturday 30th – Get Hip

August Events

Thursday 3rd – Shoe Cake Comedy

 

Friday 4th – Toni Sidgwick Music, Chris Pryke, Kieran Rowe

 

Saturday 5th – Unspoken, Jonathan Honour, Laconia

 

Sunday 6th – SIRF

 

 

Friday 11th – Hivemind, support

 

Saturday 12th – Sticky Pearls, support

 

 

Friday 18th – Mellor, Sarah Connolly, Katie Adamson

 

Saturday 19th – Northern Soul

 

 

Thursday 24th – Buskers

 

Friday 25th – Screams of Sirens, Plan X

 

Saturday 26th Burn Down The Disco

 

Sunday 27th – Reggae Night Jamming

 

 

Thursday 31st Day Time Television

July Events

£3 to £4 entry
Saturday 1st – Grasscutter, Strange Folk, Paul had a shark, What we call progress, Cult figure
Thursday 6th – Shoe Cake Comedy (Free)
Friday 7th – Swilly Chill, Little Doves, Giraffes
Saturday 8th – Swiss Extensive, after Party
Friday 14th – The Antiseptics, Buzzards, Alien 8, Nancy
Saturday 15th – (Metal Night), Nation in Ruin, Ill play the villain, Sworn to Secrecy
Thursday 20th – Buskers Open Mic
Friday 21st – Of Allies, Failed To Ignite, Norgaards
Saturday 22nd – Chase City, Nobody s Hero, Foreign Tides, Revolt, Duke Box Party
Thursday 27th – Day Time Television promotions
Friday 28th – Burn Down The Disco
Saturday 29th – Get Hip

June Events

June Events

 

All events are £3 entry/tickets unless stated otherwise

 

Thursday 1st – Shoe Cake Comedy club night

 

Friday 2nd – Wooden Cousin, Astoma, The Van Fevers, Central Parade

 

Saturday 3rd – Set Your Sights, Nic Wood, Mute Lunatic, Jacob Lynch, Get Hip

 

Friday 9th – Voice ITV Talent Scouts

 

Saturday 10th – Pink Tide, The Phosphenes, Flaccid Cactus, Katie Adamson

 

Thursday 15th – Monthly buskers/open mic

 

Friday 16th – Alba Nights, Courtyards, Purple Remedy, Horizontal Chains

 

Saturday 17th – Kickback Generations, Likkor Men, Krome, Spitfire Bullets,

 

Friday 23rd – Burn Down The Disco

 

Saturday 24th – Mosaic Sun, Cartel Flux, Perfect Parachute

 

Thursday 29th – Day Time Television promotions

 

Friday 30th – Mint, Ten Foot Tom, Charabanc Dreams, Africa Entsha,